Omaha Burke Stadium

State Track - Class C & D Results - GICC - Heartland Lutheran


Omaha Burke Stadium

(Omaha, NE) - Class C and D state track and field invite wraps up today at Omaha's Burke Stadium. A and B were held on Wednesday and Thursday. Classes C and D started yesterday and conclude today. 

Class C & D Results HERE 

Central Catholic 

Isaac Herbek got 3rd place in the Boys Triple Jump CLASS C with a jump of 44-05.75

Marcus Lowry got 6th place in the Boys Triple Jump CLASS C with a jump of 42-11.50

Gage Steinke got 4th place in the Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS C - Preliminaries with a time of 11.06q

Marissa Rerucha got 1st place in the Girls Pole Vault CLASS C with a jump of 11-06.00

Brayton Johnson got 1st place in the Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS C - Preliminaries with a time of 50.31Q

Ben Alberts got 4th place in the Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS C - Preliminaries with a time of 50.65q

Avery O'Boyle got 8th place in the Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS C with a time of 12:21.76

Brayton Johnson got 3rd place in the Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS C - Preliminaries with a time of 22.78Q

Gage Steinke got 2nd place in the Boys Pole Vault CLASS C with a jump of J14-00.00

Ben Alberts got 1st place in the Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS C with a time of 1:58.31

Maddie Schneider got 5th place in the Girls Shot Put CLASS C with a throw of 38-00.25

Kylee Hasselmann got 18th place in the Girls Shot Put CLASS C with a throw of 33-10.75

Isaac Herbek got 4th place in the Boys Long Jump CLASS C with a jump of 20-11.75

Grand Island CC got 2nd place in the Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS C with a time of 44.21

Brayton Johnson got 1st place in the Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS C - Finals with a time of 50.46

Ben Alberts got 6th place in the Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS C - Finals with a time of 52.22

Gage Steinke got 8th place in the Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS C - Finals with a time of 12.16

Brayton Johnson got 5th place in the Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS C - Finals with a time of 22.66

Grand Island CC got 1st place in the Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS C with a time of 3:32.02

 

Heartland Lutheran 

Kiki Nyanok got 12th place in the Girls Long Jump CLASS D with a jump of 15-08.50

Kiki Nyanok got 20th place in the Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS D - Preliminaries with a time of 13.55

 

 



<< Previous Next >>